Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Forrest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Forrest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Forrest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5325,923
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5435,930
KhostAfghanistan 9,3915,836
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7116,034
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6535,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 637396
KlagenfurtAustria 14,1928,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5547,180
KandiBenin 13,9848,690
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,0718,744
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,73410,399
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,73210,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,1378,785
Kenora, OnCanada 15,9179,891
Kingston, OnCanada 17,39210,808
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2648,242
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2748,870
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,73110,397
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,48710,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4775,889
KashiChina 9,4905,897
KunmingChina 6,7744,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8897,388
KhargaEgypt 12,1007,519
KosseirEgypt 11,8007,333
KajaaniFinland 13,5618,427
KuopioFinland 13,5458,417
KuusamoFinland 13,5098,395
KarlsruheGermany 14,6529,105
KasselGermany 14,5809,060
KonstanzGermany 14,5889,065
KumasiGhana 14,1478,791
KalamataGreece 13,3368,287
KerkiraGreece 13,5928,446
Kythira IslandGreece 13,2248,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9939,938
Kap TobinGreenland 15,2439,472
KankanGuinea 15,0769,369
KindiaGuinea 15,3769,555
KissidougouGuinea 15,0869,375
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8886,145
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0943,787
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0933,786
KeszthelyHungary 13,9738,683
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,6569,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2954,533
KotaIndia 8,3465,186
KozhikodeIndia 7,2844,526
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,3451,457
KermanIran 10,1266,292
KermanshahIran 11,1476,927
Khoram AbadIran 11,0056,839
KilkennyIreland 15,6939,752
KingstonJamaica 17,12410,641
KagoshimaJapan 6,9424,314
KanazawaJapan 7,5494,691
KaruizawaJapan 7,5494,691
KatsuuraJapan 7,4474,628
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4594,635
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5515,314
KobeJapan 7,3244,552
KochiJapan 7,1834,464
KofuJapan 7,4744,645
KumagayaJapan 7,5404,685
KumamotoJapan 7,0824,401
KumejimaJapan 6,3583,951
KureJapan 7,2504,505
KushiroJapan 8,3745,204
KutchanJapan 8,2995,157
KyotoJapan 7,3654,577
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9466,180
KitaleKenya 10,3626,439
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7876,703
KufraLibya 12,7037,894
KaunasLithuania 13,6508,482
KlaipedaLithuania 13,8348,597
KybartaiLithuania 13,7138,521
KarongaMalawi 9,8416,116
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9473,074
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2852,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7102,927
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8222,996
KuantanMalaysia 4,6682,901
KuchingMalaysia 4,0562,520
KayesMali 15,5149,640
KeniebaMali 15,4039,571
KidalMali 14,5139,019
KitaMali 15,2539,478
KoutiaMali 14,8439,223
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0973,789
KisinevMoldova 13,1108,146
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7755,453
KhatgalMongolia 9,4465,870
KhovdMongolia 9,4945,900
KhujirtMongolia 9,0105,599
KhutagMongolia 9,2685,759
KenitraMorocco 15,7899,811
KalewaMyanmar 7,0074,354
KathaMyanmar 6,9904,344
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5243,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6984,162
KengtungMyanmar 6,5474,068
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1984,473
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2236,353
KathmanduNepal 7,9324,929
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,7802,349
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,2112,617
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,4612,772
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,3302,691
KarioiNew Zealand 4,3632,712
KawerauNew Zealand 4,4752,781
KopuaNew Zealand 4,4252,750
KanoNigeria 13,5048,391
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6264,739
KarasjokNorway 13,6858,504
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7099,140
KristiansandNorway 14,6249,087
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5449,038
KhasabOman 9,9236,166
KarachiPakistan 8,9755,577
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9715,575
KhanpurPakistan 8,9855,583
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2215,730
KororPalau 4,2982,671
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,8158,585
KlodzkoPoland 14,0728,745
KoszalinPoland 14,1368,784
KrakowPoland 13,8438,602
KalakanRussia 9,6185,977
KaliningradRussia 13,8568,610
KamenskoeRussia 10,9186,785
KandalaksaRussia 13,3868,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,9768,063
KazanRussia 12,1547,553
KemRussia 13,2438,229
KerchRussia 12,5107,774
KhabarovskRussia 8,8505,500
KirenskRussia 10,0286,232
KirovRussia 12,2767,629
KljuciRussia 10,1726,321
KolpasevRussia 10,7626,688
KorfRussia 10,7106,656
KostromaRussia 12,7137,900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8997,394
KotlasRussia 12,5447,795
KrasnodarRussia 12,2977,642
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3387,046
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7447,298
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2166,348
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0388,102
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9557,429
KurganRussia 11,2847,012
KurskRussia 12,7747,938
KyraRussia 9,0825,643
KigaliRwanda 10,6566,622
KoldaSenegal 15,7449,783
KabalaSierra Leone 15,2299,463
KosiceSlovakia 13,7138,521
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5385,927
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9514,941
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6294,119
KadugliSudan 11,4277,101
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6307,227
KassalaSudan 11,0416,861
KhartoumSudan 11,4087,089
KostiSudan 11,2667,001
KalmarSweden 14,1318,781
KaresuandoSweden 13,8088,580
KarlstadSweden 14,3038,888
KristianstadSweden 14,2688,866
KamishliSyria 11,7617,308
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8493,635
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4523,388
Khon KaenThailand 5,9153,676
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6973,540
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8043,606
KairouanTunisia 14,3218,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1287,537
KarsTurkey 11,7947,329
KastamonuTurkey 12,5427,794
KayseriTurkey 12,2967,641
KonyaTurkey 12,4987,766
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7566,684
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0616,252
KinlossUk 15,3019,508
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7107,898
KievUkraine 13,1028,142
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5957,826
KirovogradUkraine 12,9298,034
KlepininoUkraine 12,6827,881
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8077,958
Kovel’Ukraine 13,5258,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8407,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,77310,423
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,4949,007
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,0409,968
Keene, NhUsa 17,78211,050
Kenton, OhUsa 16,93110,521
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3059,510
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,00210,565
Kimball, NeUsa 15,2609,483
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1107,525
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,7369,778
Kinston, NcUsa 17,54110,900
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8178,586
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,99510,561
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2797,630
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2997,643
KabompoZambia 10,5206,537
KabweZambia 10,0816,265
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0816,265
KafirondaZambia 10,2236,353
KaomaZambia 10,3926,458
KasamaZambia 10,0836,266
KasempaZambia 10,3746,447
KawambwaZambia 10,2996,400
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8366,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -