Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Forrest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Forrest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Forrest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6475,994
BustAfghanistan 9,6545,999
BatnaAlgeria 14,6579,108
BecharAlgeria 15,3349,529
BejaiaAlgeria 14,7879,189
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,2919,502
BiskraAlgeria 14,6879,126
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,4018,949
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6145,974
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5385,927
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5285,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8136,098
ByrdAntarctica 7,0484,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2077,586
BarilocheArgentina 11,7707,314
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7097,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,7101,063
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4541,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,551964
BrestBelarus 13,6118,458
BrusselsBelgium 14,9379,282
Belize CityBelize 16,0589,979
BeninBenin 13,7578,549
BohiconBenin 13,8368,598
BermudaBermuda 18,79111,677
BageBrazil 13,0998,140
BambuiBrazil 14,3288,904
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1608,799
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5679,673
BarcelosBrazil 16,29010,123
BarraBrazil 15,2639,484
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9159,890
BarreirasBrazil 15,1809,433
BelémBrazil 16,40810,196
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3078,891
BelterraBrazil 16,28010,117
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,4999,631
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3988,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0299,339
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8159,206
BrevesBrazil 16,39710,189
BurgasBulgaria 13,0758,125
BurundiBurundi 10,6566,622
BatouriCameroon 12,5247,782
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,48610,866
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,9788,686
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,2109,451
Banff, AbCanada 14,4168,958
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,09310,622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,61410,946
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,6039,075
Bissett, MbCanada 15,7919,812
Blue River, BcCanada 14,1648,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,26310,727
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,4298,345
Brandon, MbCanada 15,5239,646
Broadview, SkCanada 15,3319,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8599,855
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,5538,422
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,98111,795
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,7478,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4859,001
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1277,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0497,487
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2516,992
BeijingChina 7,9634,948
BarranquillaColombia 16,77610,425
Benito SalasColombia 16,0609,980
BogotáColombia 16,29110,123
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0518,731
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3887,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6377,231
BaniDominican Republic 17,69010,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,62310,951
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,78111,049
BahariyaEgypt 12,3837,695
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2237,596
BiarritzFrance 15,4139,578
BordeauxFrance 15,3449,535
BrestFrance 15,5929,689
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1585,069
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1595,070
BitamGabon 12,6537,863
BanjulGambia 15,9249,895
BerlinGermany 14,3178,897
BrockenGermany 14,4999,010
BokeGuinea 15,6069,698
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,7359,778
BudapestHungary 13,8558,610
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,8408,600
BangaloreIndia 7,2684,517
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7204,798
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2564,509
BikanerIndia 8,7495,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4932,171
BabolsarIran 10,8626,750
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9786,200
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1476,927
Bandar LengehIran 10,0596,251
BirjandIran 10,1276,293
BushehrIran 10,5386,548
BaghdadIraq 11,3197,034
BasraIraq 10,8806,761
BelmulletIreland 15,8069,822
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,7159,766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,8928,633
BergamoItaly 14,5349,032
BolognaItaly 14,3968,946
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,4178,959
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,9258,653
BrindisiItaly 13,7838,565
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,3378,909
BouakeIvory Coast 14,5269,027
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1486,306
BeirutLebanon 12,0707,500
BenghaziLibya 13,3098,270
BirzaiLithuania 13,6138,459
BitolaMacedonia 13,5168,399
BlantyreMalawi 9,4145,850
BvumbweMalawi 9,3915,836
BintuluMalaysia 4,1082,553
BamakoMali 15,0949,380
Bko-SMali 15,0829,372
BougounMali 14,9759,305
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,0369,965
BaitagMongolia 9,3175,790
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5495,934
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1345,676
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7475,436
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6615,382
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9935,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8865,522
BulganMongolia 9,1855,708
BhamawMyanmar 6,9564,322
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,9462,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,1362,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,9672,465
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,2222,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,3392,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,13010,023
BilmaNiger 13,4218,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,9098,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,8598,612
BergenNorway 14,7329,154
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7319,154
BjornoyaNorway 13,8648,615
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1588,798
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2858,877
BadinPakistan 8,8175,479
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9055,533
BalakotPakistan 9,2455,745
BarkhanPakistan 9,1475,684
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,25810,103
BascoPhilippines 5,7403,567
BialystokPoland 13,6638,491
BejaPortugal 15,9389,904
BragancaPortugal 15,8429,845
BistritaRomania 13,4408,352
BucharestRomania 13,2488,233
BajkitRussia 10,6756,634
BarabinskRussia 10,6886,642
BarnaulRussia 10,3106,406
BerezovoRussia 11,8797,381
BiserRussia 11,8047,335
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0205,605
BogdarinRussia 9,5845,956
BogucanyRussia 10,3216,414
BomnakRussia 9,5135,911
BorRussia 10,8326,731
BorzjaRussia 9,1045,658
BratskRussia 10,0036,216
BelgradeSerbia 13,6878,505
BoSierra Leone 15,1409,408
BontheSierra Leone 15,1769,431
BratislavaSlovakia 14,0048,702
BerberaSomalia 9,9516,184
BusanSouth Korea 7,3324,556
BadajozSpain 15,8519,850
BarcelonaSpain 15,1099,389
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,5849,684
BabanusaSudan 11,6267,225
BaselSwitzerland 14,7089,140
BernSwitzerland 14,7119,142
BangkokThailand 5,7643,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7803,592
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1863,844
BizerteTunisia 14,3878,940
BalikesirTurkey 12,9388,040
BursaTurkey 12,8677,996
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2326,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,5939,690
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,5599,669
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,5599,669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,3289,525
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,3709,551
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,2519,477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8618,613
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,4849,622
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,58410,927
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7317,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7317,911
Batesville, MsUsa 16,44010,216
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,27710,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,6079,699
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,23410,709
Bedford, MaUsa 17,90911,129
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6049,696
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,25610,102
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6848,504
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9767,442
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,72411,014
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7357,914
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8778,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,74510,406
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9169,269
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,53010,893
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,73510,400
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9758,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,5109,638
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,30310,752
Blackville, ScUsa 17,24110,714
Blaine, WaUsa 13,8838,627
Blakely, GaUsa 16,86710,482
Block Island, RiUsa 17,81311,069
Boerne, TxUsa 15,5509,663
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,2908,880
Booneville, MsUsa 16,57710,301
Boonton, NjUsa 17,70711,003
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,88611,115
Bowler, WiUsa 16,43910,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,81110,446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,36410,169
Brenham, TxUsa 15,7789,805
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,79311,057
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,33910,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,13410,647
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,34010,775
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,46110,229
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,5959,691
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,41410,200
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,5579,667
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,19110,062
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3258,902
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,28910,743
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,02010,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,29210,745
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,19110,061
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,25410,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,34210,155
Burlington, VtUsa 17,61810,948
Burns, OregonUsa 14,0658,740
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9376,175
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,35910,787
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,08710,618
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7396,052
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -